QUESTION

If a child support ordered DNA testing, now I pay child support but there is no visitation order in place, how can I get visits?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Omaha, NE at Diane L. Berger
Update Your Profile
In the same court that ordered child support file an application for parenting time.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 7:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters