QUESTION

if a couple have a baby out of wedlock is the father responsiable for paying all the hopital bills

Asked on Jun 28th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Not automatically, but it is certainly possible that a Court would order him to pay under some circumstances. Good Luck.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2016 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters