QUESTION

If a father wants to voluntarily resign his rights since he has a mental illness and has a drug history, are there any attorneys who do pro bono work?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2014 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
You could contact Legal Aid or your local bar association and ask them if you meet their income requirements for free legal help.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2014 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters