QUESTION

if a husband and wife is still married and not legally seperated,can the custodian parent apply for childsupport

Asked on Nov 19th, 2012 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are no longer living as "husband and wife" and no longer having marital relations, you may be able to receive child support for your child. Shalamar Parham Atlanta Divorce Attorney
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 11:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters