QUESTION

If a person dies and has a will and someone says that the person "says" that they can have certain stuff .

Asked on Mar 01st, 2016 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Do they have to follow the verbal communications? It doesn't make sense because of the fact not knowing if it's true or not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Yoiur question is not a family law matter, but a wills, trust, and estates question.  I suggest a call to a practitioner in that field, but you will have to fill in a lot more facts -- the question is so vague that it is hard to tell what happened, why, who the actors are, or precisely what the question is.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2016 at 3:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters