QUESTION

if a person with the right to carry a concealed handgun accidentally shoots my grandson and kills him, who is responsible?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
The person who shot him is responsible.  Whether or not a crime has been committed is another question.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 4:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters