QUESTION

If a Temporary Transitional Agreement granted before a marriage takes place, will it matter in divorce?

Asked on Dec 14th, 2015 on Divorce - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

AS such an agreement, whatever its terms may be, is not a term of art used in this area of law, it is difficult to answer. If you mean a temporary agreement regarding parenting time, it may have an effect, depending on its terms.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2016 at 2:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters