QUESTION

If a US citizen wants to marry a Chilean going through proceedings, is he able to get married while abroad?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Divorce - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
As long as complies with the laws of the country he and his spouse is in, I don't see why not.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 7:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters