QUESTION

If both parents agree to switching custody rights and the child (16) agrees will they have to go to court?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The parents can draft a consent order and then present it to the judge of the case for signature.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2015 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters