QUESTION

If divorce decree does not address visitation transportation are there any other legal guidelines?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2011 on Family Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If there is no provision for this, the law does not step in to supply the missing provision.  You would need to come to an agreement or go to court if necessary.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2011 at 1:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters