QUESTION

If he chooses not to get him during visitation, can I?

Asked on Apr 15th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
My son was awarded visitation with his son.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Independence, OH at Abel & Zocolo Co., LPA
Update Your Profile
The visitation is awarded to him, however, if he wants to share his time he generally may.? The mom may, nonetheless, try to restrict the visits if she believes that the visitations are not with the dad.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2015 at 6:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters