QUESTION

If his attorney filed for a motion to ask for extended time to serve me, how can I check that?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2015 on Divorce - Arizona
More details to this question:
My husband petitioned for divorce in September. Still, I have not been served. We are well over 120 days actually at 180 days. How come that the case was not dismissed by now due to inactivity?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Judd S. Nemiro
Use the online Docket system to see the activity for Family Court cases in Maricopa County: http://www.superiorcourt.maricopa.gov/docket/FamilyCourtCases/caseSearch.asp
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters