QUESTION

If husband received custody and mother of children lives with husband, they are not divorced, do the terms of custody remain same?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The prior order will be enforceable until another order replaces it. However, if the parties mutually agree, they can have any sort of custody arrangement that they want.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2015 at 1:22 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters