QUESTION

If I am 18 and I still attend school do I need an emancipation to go move in with my girlfriends parents house?

Asked on Aug 06th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
No.  You are legally an adult.  You can do as you wish.  I hope, for your sake, however, that you finish school.  Good luck!
Answered on Aug 08th, 2012 at 12:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters