QUESTION

If I am behind a person's car and refused to move are they allowed to hit me

Asked on Nov 15th, 2014 on Domestic Violence - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
Are high school has a game called assassins where each person has a target that they need to kill with a water gun when I went to kill my target their mom deliberately hit me with her car numerous times we even physical injuries
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Typically no but there are circumstances where such action may be justified. 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 7:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters