QUESTION

If I am being harassed by DHS and APS can my lawyer subpoena to get call phone records of opposing party in custody case?

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2014 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You indicate you have counsel. When one already has counsel assisting him or her, all questions need to flow directly between the client and counsel.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2014 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters