QUESTION

If I am going to be 17 next month, is it legal for me to move out without my parent’s permission?

Asked on May 03rd, 2014 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
If she’s aware of where I am, will I go to jail, get fined, get a ticket, have to go back home, etc. if the police find me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Have to have permission of parents until 18
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters