QUESTION

If I divorce, can I Iose my kids?

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
We have shared custody of our 2 kids. I remarried someone else 6 months ago but it is not working out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No, if you get a divorce, it has nothing to do with your agreement and the judgment regarding your first divorce.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters