QUESTION

If I do not agree, she is threatening to take her to live with her and her boyfriend over 100 miles away, can she legally do this?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My wife wants to take total control of when I can live at home and spend time with our 14 year old daughter. She hasn't worked in over 15 years. I pay the rent and all utilities and support our family with all their needs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You should talk to an attorney about getting a custody order if you two can't agree on when, where and how long each of you sees the child.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 7:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters