QUESTION

If I file for child abandonment on my child's father and he loses his parental rights, will that remove him from my child's birth certificate?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, only the probate court can do that.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2017 at 1:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters