QUESTION

if i file no-fault can i change it to a fault divorce?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
i file no-fault but found out he having an affair with his social worker at the va hospital can i change it to a fault divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Sure. But it probably will make no difference. Either way you'll get a divorce.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2014 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters