QUESTION

If I filed for divorce in 2008 and didn't follow through, can I follow through now or do I need to refile?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Find out from the clerk's office if the case is still active. If not, refile.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2015 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters