QUESTION

If I gave temporary custody to my child's grandmother but they bring my child to other state without my permission, how can I get my child back?

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The place to start is to have a full discussion with a family attorney. Be sure to take copies of all the relevant documents, such as the petition for temporary custody of minor by extended family, the consents signed by both parents, and the final judgment.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters