QUESTION

If I got divorced, remarried again at age 58 but in order to collect on my ex Social Security, I cannot get remarried until age 60, what should I do?

Asked on Sep 05th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Wait until you are 60. Time flies.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2017 at 4:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters