QUESTION

If I got married at the Washington DC court house, can I file for an annulment in Pittsburgh, PA?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If Pittsburgh has jurisdiction, which probably means one of you has had to have lived her for the past 6 months.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2014 at 5:22 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters