QUESTION

If I had a attorney write up a schedule agreement and both the father and I sign, is it binding?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I’m trying to get a legal custody schedule but if the father and I agree on a schedule, does it have to go through court or can we set it up a different way?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Get it made into a court order! Get it made into a court order!
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters