QUESTION

If I have an ongoing medical malpractice suit and I divorce my wife is she entitled to any of it?

Asked on Oct 22nd, 2014 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If the damages include lost income or repayment of past expenses, then yes.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2014 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters