QUESTION

If I have been married 17 years now, we split up in 2014; can I still go get special support now that it's final?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Only if your divorce judgment reserved the right to spousal support.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 2:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters