QUESTION

If I have been separated from my husband four years and need a divorce but have low income how can I get help

Asked on Mar 28th, 2018 on Family Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I am trying to divorce my husband who was abusive but have two children and very little income I fear going g to court and him getting partial custody
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thanks for posting your question Katy. A typical divorce uncontested cost anywhere from $1,200 to $3,000. When you are struggling financially and can represent yourself in court than you might be interested in our  small monthly fee as low as $75/month program for an uncontested divorce which will provide you with all the guidance and court papers you need to finalize your divorce. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com for clarification.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2018 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters