QUESTION

If I have custody of a child and both parents are felons on probation, and I let them take the child without me, can I get into trouble?

Asked on May 15th, 2015 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Independence, OH at Abel & Zocolo Co., LPA
Update Your Profile
I would need to see your custody papers to see if there were any restrictions/supervision etc.
Answered on May 27th, 2015 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters