QUESTION

if i have full custody granted from the court in one state i move to another state is the order trannsferable to the state i moved too?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
my sons father came to the new state to pick my son up from the new state went back to the old state now he wont give or bring him back. what can i do to get my son back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
generally yes, but you need to ask a TX lawyer.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2013 at 10:45 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters