QUESTION

If i have incriminating information from my spouses phone, where do I send that information for evidence of infidelity?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2014 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA at Curran Moher Weis
Update Your Profile
The answer depends entirely on how you obtained the information.  Generally, you should give the information to your attorney to use in your case.  If, however, that information was obtained illegally (e.g. you broke into his phone), no lawyer should want to touch it.  If it's the latter, you might also consider how you might use what you have to obtain information legally that might be used at trial.  
Answered on Jan 07th, 2014 at 5:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters