QUESTION

if i have two outstanding warrants can i hire a lawyer to squash them for me

Asked on May 07th, 2013 on Domestic Violence - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  If you know that you have outstanding warrants, please contact an experienced attorney as soon as possible. Generally, it is better to address this issues before law enforcement executes the warrants. Please advise your attorney of the facts and circumstances surrounding the warrants and the case so that a strategy may be devised to best assist you.   This posting is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice nor establish an attorney client relationship. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on May 09th, 2013 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters