QUESTION

if I leave my son with my mom can his mom take him from her?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have the children most of the time but when I work, my mom watches him. There is no custody battle yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
If there are no court orders there Re no rules as to who has custody. Go to court to get an orde
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 11:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters