QUESTION

If I let my son go with his dad and he want give him bk

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Child Custody - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I let my son go with him before the new year's came in. But I stay in newberry south Carolina and he is in fort Meyers Florida... I asked him to return my son the end of July 2018 but he refusing to do so. What can I do to get him back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Do you have a custody order in place if not you need to contact an attorney right away and get the court involved right away? The longer you take the less likely you will have the opportunity to win. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters