QUESTION

If I live in Louisiana and I have been married only 18 months, what can my wife sue me for and how much will she get?

Asked on May 01st, 2013 on Divorce - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Domestic Relations Attorney serving Covington, LA at Rivers, Nelson
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, there is no way to answer that question without more detail about assets, jobs, incomes, children, etc.
Answered on May 06th, 2013 at 11:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters