QUESTION

If i live in MA and have a daughter and my ex makes 1500.00 a week what will he pay me for support when he also doesnt provide health insurance for us

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on Child Support - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The below is to Mass. Child Support guidelines worksheet which will give you an estimate of child support.  Best wishes    http://www.mass.gov/courts/docs/forms/probate-and-family/cjd304-worksheet-child-support-guidelines.pdf
Answered on Dec 31st, 2015 at 5:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters