QUESTION

If i live in suffolk county new york can i file for an annullment online?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I know I qualify because I married under duress, as he was verbally, mentally and physically abusing me. As well as I have recently found out he has a criminal history and has charges of domestic violence on his record prior to meeting me. He is currently incarcerated for other charges.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No, you can not file for an annulment or a divorce online.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2015 at 1:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters