QUESTION

if I marry a women who makes a decent income does my ex wife have a right to ask for an increase in alimony.come does mutt evens

Asked on Nov 15th, 2013 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Dont call me but ask a local NC lawyer. Every state has its own law on this. In PA, cohabitation or subsequent marriage may bar you from collecting alimony. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2013 at 9:59 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters