QUESTION

If I missed an evidentiary hearing that I filed for but missed the date, what do I do?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
File a motion to reschedule. In the motion write out a good excuse for your absence .
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 6:08 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters