QUESTION

If I my custody/child support case is in San Bernardino can I get a lawyer where I live in Sacramento?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2014 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
You most definitely want an attorney in San Bernadino.  Check with the local Bar Association in San Bernadino County for an attorney to represent you.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2014 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters