QUESTION

If I paid all the house payments, she is cheating and not coming home some times. If I divorce her will I be able to keep my house?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
She makes $13,000 more than me a year,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Probably, but you might have to pay her for her interest in the house. I do not know enough to be able to tell you what, if anything, that might be. It would require a detailed analysis of all of the finances regarding the mortgage.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters