QUESTION

If I want to divorce an illegal immigrant and receive alimony, how much does it cost?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2016 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Talk to a family law attorney in your community. Asking every attorney in the state will give you a lot of useless answers, and they need more information than you have provided here to answer the question anyway.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters