QUESTION

if i was married in Pennsylvania but live in Massachusetts where do i file for divorce

Asked on Apr 08th, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
In order to file in MA you need to have lived here for 1 year. You can contact me at 617-410-6467 with any additional questions. 
Answered on Apr 09th, 2013 at 11:56 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters