QUESTION

If i were to leave my Indiana residence in separation from husband for a short time.What would my rights be to posessions in home or re etering home?

Asked on Feb 01st, 2018 on Family Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
Im trying to find out my legal rights to my home and or possessions in home if i were to leave for a period of separation from my spouse.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We can certainly assist you. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Family Lawyer in IN.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters