QUESTION

If Ii went to court and the judge made an order yet it hasn't been put on paper yet am i bound by that court?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
Do I continue to go by the previous court order until the new one is signed by the judge?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Abuse and Neglect Attorney serving Columbus, GA at Poydasheff and Sowers, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you must follow the order of the judge even though it has not yet been reduced to writing.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2013 at 8:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters