QUESTION

If I’m 17, could I move out since I have a stable place to go and enroll myself in school?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2015 on Child Custody - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes but you may need to file for Emancipation.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2015 at 7:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters