QUESTION

If I'm 17 How Can I Go About Getting My Child support In My Name

Asked on Jul 14th, 2016 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
I Have Been Saving My Child Support That I Received From My Father But My Graudation Doesn't Want To Give Me It How Can I Go About Getting It
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Contact you local attorney general's office. You will probably have to file something with the Court, but you may be able to get help throught the AG's office.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 12:08 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters