QUESTION

if im in the proses of fixing my husbands papers and i want a divorce will tht affect the process?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2014 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information in this question to tell what you are doing, or what you are asking.  What papers?  What process?
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 3:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters