QUESTION

If im living with my boyfriend will it affect my spo?

Asked on Jul 28th, 2016 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I am the non custodial parent and have moved in with my boyfriend but I want to make sure it will not affect me having my kids during my scheduled times.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
It depends on what your order says. Does the order contain a clause prohibiting unrelated overnight guests you have a relationship with?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 9:45 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters